A.L.M.S. History

2012
April 13, Moler Raceway Park, Williamsburg, Ohio (Brian Ruhlman)
April 21, Winston Speedway, Rothbury, Mich. (Mike Spatola)
April 27, Attica (Ohio) Raceway Park (Rusty Schlenk)
May 5, Fremont Speedway, Fremont, Ohio (Jon Henry)
May 18, Kankakee County Speedway, Kankakee, Ill. (Kevin Weaver)
May 19, Fairbury (Ill.) American Legion Speedway (Brian Shirley)
May 25, Mount Pleasant (Mich.) Speedway (Rusty Schlenk)
May 26, Oakshade Raceway, Wauseon, Ohio (Matt Miller)
May 27, Eldora Speedway, Rossburg, Ohio (Matt Miller)
June 16, Oakshade Raceway, Wauseon, Ohio (Dona Marcoullier)
Aug. 3, Mount Pleasant (Mich.) Speedway (Ryan VanderVeen)
Aug. 10, Kankakee County Speedway, Kankakee, Ill. (Rusty Schlenk)
Aug. 11, La Salle (Ill.) Speedway (Dennis Erb Jr.)
Aug. 12, Lincoln (Ill.) Speedway (Brian Shirley)
Sept. 1, Oakshade Raceway, Wauseon, Ohio (Andrew Reaume)
Sept. 1, Oakshade Raceway, Wauseon, Ohio (Matt Miller)
Oct. 6, Eldora Speedway, Rossburg, Ohio (Jason Feger)

Point standings
1. Brian Ruhlman, Clarklake, Mich. (950)
2. Ryan VanderVeen, Six Lakes, Mich. (793)
3. Phil Ausra, Dowagiac, Mich. (761)
4. Curtis Roberts, Coleman, Mich. (679)
5. Don Gordon, Chatham, Ontario (645)
———————————————————————-

2011
May 20, Kankakee County Speedway, Kankakee, Ill. (Mike Spatola)
May 21, Fairbury American Legion Speedway, Fairbury, Ill. (Jason Feger)
May 27, Mount Pleasant (Mich.) Speedway (Rusty Schlenk)
May 29, Eldora Speedway, Rossburg, Ohio (Matt Miller)
June 17, Moler Raceway Park, Williamsburg, Ohio (Curtis Roberts)
June 18, Oakshade Raceway, Wauseon, Ohio (Rusty Schlenk)
July 8, Hartford (Mich.) Motor Speedway (Jon Henry)
July 22, Hartford (Mich.) Motor Speedway (Jeep Van Wormer)
July 29, Attica Raceway Park, Attica, Ohio (Jon Henry)
Aug. 5, Mount Pleasant (Mich.) Speedway (Brandon Thirlby)
Aug. 12, Kankakee County Speedway, Kankakee, Ill. (Mike Spatola)
Sept. 4, Eldora Speedway, Rossburg, Ohio (Brian Ruhlman)
Oct. 7-8, Eldora Speedway, Rossburg, Ohio (Jeep Van Wormer)

Point standings
1. Jon Henry, Ada, Ohio (782)
2. Brian Ruhlman, Clarklake, Mich. (698)
3. J.T. Hotovy, Covert, Mich. (635)
4. Ryan VanderVeen, Six Lakes, Mich. (508)
5. Curtis Roberts, Coleman, Mich. (439)

———————————————————————-

2010
April 16, Attica (Ohio) Raceway Park (Doug Drown)
April 17, Eldora Speedway, Rossburg, Ohio (Jeep Van Wormer)
May 15, I-96 Speedway, Lake Odessa, Mich. (Jeep Van Wormer)
May 28, Mount Pleasant (Mich.) Speedway (Jeep Van Wormer)
May 29, Oakshade Raceway, Wauseon, Ohio (Rusty Schlenk)
May 30, Eldora Speedway, Rossburg, Ohio (Rusty Schlenk)
June 18, Moler Raceway Park, Williamsburg, Ohio (Curtis Roberts)
June 19, Oakshade Raceway, Wauseon, Ohio (Casey Noonan)
June 25, Hartford (Mich.) Motor Speedway (Brian Ruhlman)
July 6, Merritt (Mich.) Speedway (Rusty Schlenk)
July 30, Kankakee County Speedway, Kankakee, Ill. (Jason Feger)
Aug. 6, Mount Pleasant (Mich.) Speedway (Jeep Van Wormer)
Aug. 7, Oakshade Raceway, Wauseon, Ohio (Brian Ruhlman)
Aug. 21, I-96 Speedway, Lake Odessa, Mich. (Brian Ruhlman)
Aug. 27, Hartford (Mich.) Motor Speedway (Brady Smith)
Sept. 4, Oakshade Raceway, Wauseon, Ohio (Jon Henry)
Sept. 5, Eldora Speedway, Rossburg, Ohio (Matt Miller)
Sept. 17, Winston Speedway, Rothbury, Mich. (Curtis Roberts)
Oct. 1, Kankakee County Speedway, Kankakee, Ill. (Brian Shirley)
Oct. 2, Kankakee County Speedway, Kankakee, Ill. (Ryan Unzicker)

Point standings
1. Brian Ruhlman, Clarklake, Mich. (1,283)
2. Curtis Roberts, Coleman, Mich. (1,278)
3. Rusty Schlenk, Jackson, Mich. (1,209)
4. Dusty Moore, Swanton, Ohio (986)
5. Ryan Vanderveen, Six Lakes, Mich. (975)

———————————————————————-
2009
April 11, Kamp Motor Speedway, Boswell, Ind. (Dennis Erb Jr.)
April 17, Attica (Ohio) Raceway Park (Jeep Van Wormer)
April 18, Eldora Speedway, Rossburg, Ohio (Jeep Van Wormer)
May 22, Mount Pleasant (Mich.) Speedway (Ky Harper)
May 23, Oakshade Raceway, Wauseon, Ohio (Casey Noonan)
May 24, Eldora Speedway, Rossburg, Ohio (Duane Chamberlain)
May 29, Hartford (Mich.) Motor Speedway (Rod Conley)
May 30, Fremont (Ohio) Speedway (Jon Henry)
June 19, Moler Raceway Park, Williamsburg, Ohio (Jerry Bowersock)
June 20, Oakshade Raceway, Wauseon, Ohio (Matt Miller)
July 18, Fremont (Ohio) Speedway (Ryan Missler)
July 31, Hartford (Mich.) Motor Speedway (Alan Vochaska)
Aug. 1, Oakshade Raceway, Wauseon, Ohio (Jon Henry)
Aug. 21, Winston Speedway, Rothbury, Mich. (Jon Henry)
Aug. 22, Merritt (Mich.) Speedway (Adam Thrush)
Sept. 5, Oakshade Raceway, Wauseon, Ohio (Jon Henry)
Oct. 10, Eldora Speedway, Rossburg, Ohio (Dennis Erb Jr.)

Point standings
1. Jon Henry, Ada, Ohio (1,077)
2. Brian Ruhlman, Clarklake, Mich. (1,065)
3. Ky Harper, Holland, Ohio (832)
4. Ryan Vanderveen, Six Lakes, Mich. (724)
5. Rusty Schlenk, Jackson, Mich. (689)

———————————————————————————–
2008
April 19, Eldora Speedway, Rossburg, Ohio (Brian Ruhlman)
May 24, Oakshade Raceway, Wauseon, Ohio (Matt Miller)
May 25, Eldora Speedway, Rossburg, Ohio (Josh Richards)
May 30, Gas City (Ind.) I-69 Speedway (Rusty Schlenk)
May 31, Kamp Motor Speedway, Boswell, Ind. (Brian Ruhlman)
June 20, Attica (Ohio) Raceway Park (Matt Miller)
July 18, Moler Raceway Park, Williamsburg, Ohio (Barry Doss)
July 19, Lawrenceburg (Ind.) Speedway (Jerry Bowersock)
Aug. 2, Oakshade Raceway, Wauseon, Ohio (Rusty Schlenk)
Aug. 15, Hartford (Mich.) Motor Speedway (Kerry Mathew)
Aug. 16, I-96 Speedway, Lake Odessa, Mich. (Rick DeLong)
Aug. 30, Oakshade Raceway, Wauseon, Ohio (Rody Schroyer)
Aug. 31, Eldora Speedway, Rossburg, Ohio (Billy Moyer)
Sept. 28, Millstream Speedway, Findlay, Ohio (Wayne Chinn)

Point standings
1. Rusty Schlenk, Jackson, Mich. (921)
2. Brian Ruhlman, Clarklake, Mich. (915)
3. Rusty Seaver, Stanton, Mich. (810)
4. Tyler Boggs, Warsaw, Ind. (718)
5. Jerry Bowersock, Wapakoneta, Ohio (654)

——————————————————————————–
2007
April 20, Kankakee (Ill.) Motor Speedway (Wes Steidinger)
April 21, Kamp Motor Speedway, Boswell, Ind. (Mike Mataragas)
April 22, Vermilion County Speedway, Danville, Ill. (Kevin Cole)
May 11, Limaland Motorsports Park, Allentown, Ohio (Duane Chamberlain)
May 26, Oakshade Raceway, Wauseon, Ohio (Jeep Van Wormer)
May 27, Eldora Speedway, Rossburg, Ohio (Casey Noonan)
May 28, Midway Speedway, Crooksville, Ohio (Bart Hartman)
June 1, Gas City (Ind.) I-69 Speedway (Steve Casebolt)
June 22, Attica (Ohio) Raceway Park (Duane Chamberlain)
June 22, Attica (Ohio) Raceway Park (Duane Chamberlain)
June 23, Oakshade Raceway, Wauseon, Ohio (Rody Schroyer)
June 29, I-96 Speedway, Lake Odessa, Mich. (Aaron Scott)
June 30, Thunderbird Raceway Park, Muskegon, Mich. (Elex Leyton)
Aug. 4, Oakshade Raceway, Wauseon, Ohio (Casey Noonan)
Sept. 1, Oakshade Raceway, Wauseon, Ohio (Jeep Van Wormer)
Sept. 2, Eldora Speedway, Rossburg, Ohio (Jeep Van Wormer)

Point standings
1. Brian Ruhlman, Clarklake, Mich. (498)
2. Duane Chamberlain, Richmond, Ind. (486)
3. Aaron Scott, Newark, Ohio (419)
4. Casey Noonan, Sylvania, Ohio (387)
5. Jerry Bowersock, Wapakoneta, Ohio (363)

——————————————————————————–
2006
April 15, Eldora Speedway, Rossburg, Ohio (Matt Miller)
April 21, Limaland Motorsports Park, Allentown, Ohio (Aaron Scott)
April 28, Attica (Ohio) Raceway Park (Jeep Van Wormer)
May 19, Gas City (Ind.) I-69 Speedway (Brian Ruhlman)
May 27, Oakshade Raceway, Wauseon, Ohio (Brian Ruhlman)
May 28, Eldora Speedway, Rossburg, Ohio (Matt Miller)
May 29, Fremont (Ohio) Speedway, (Jeep Van Wormer)
June 24, Oakshade Raceway, Wauseon, Ohio (Matt Miller)
Aug. 4, Eldora Speedway, Rossburg, Ohio (Brad Neat)
Aug. 5, Oakshade Raceway, Wauseon, Ohio (Justin Paxton)
Aug. 18, Attica (Ohio) Raceway Park (Jeep Van Wormer)
Sept. 2, Oakshade Raceway, Wauseon, Ohio (Jeep Van Wormer)
Sept. 3, Eldora Speedway, Rossburg, Ohio (Brad Neat)
Sept. 16, Fremont (Ohio) Speedway (Rusty Schlenk)

Point standings
1. Rusty Schlenk, Jackson, Mich. (421)
2. Brian Ruhlman, Clarklake, Mich. (416)
3. Aaron Scott, Newark, Ohio (407)
4. Duane Chamberlain, Richmond, Ind. (401)
5. Jerry Bowersock, Wapakoneta, Ohio (379)

——————————————————————————–
2005
April 8, Limaland Motorsports Park, Allentown, Ohio (Aaron Scott)
April 16, Eldora Speedway, Rossburg, Ohio (Jerry Rice)
April 29, I-96 Speedway, Lake Odessa, Mich. (Jeep Van Wormer)
May 27, Attica (Ohio) Raceway Park (Brian Ruhlman)
May 28, Oakshade Raceway, Wauseon, Ohio (Brian Ruhlman)
May 29, Eldora Speedway, Rossburg, Ohio (Matt Miller)
May 30, Fremont (Ohio) Speedway (Matt Miller)
June 3, Union County Speedway, Liberty, Ind. (Aaron Scott)
June 17, I-96 Speedway, Lake Odessa, Mich. (Jeep Van Wormer)
June 24, Attica (Ohio) Raceway Park (Keith Berner)
June 25, Oakshade Raceway, Wauseon, Ohio (Aaron Scott)
July 8, Hartford (Mich.) Speedway Park (Brian Ruhlman)
July 15, Limaland Motorsports Park, Allentown, Ohio (Rusty Schlenk)
Aug. 5, Eldora Speedway, Rossburg, Ohio (Jeep Van Wormer)
Aug. 6, Oakshade Raceway, Wauseon, Ohio (Rusty Schlenk)
Aug. 12, I-96 Speedway, Lake Odessa, Mich. (Roger Wing)
Aug. 13, South Buxton Raceway, Merlin, Ontario (Brian Ruhlman)
Aug. 19, Hartford (Mich.) Speedway Park (Jeep Van Wormer)
Sept. 3, Oakshade Raceway, Wauseon, Ohio (Jeep Van Wormer)
Sept. 4, Eldora Speedway, Rossburg, Ohio (Brian Ruhlman)

Point standings
1. Brian Ruhlman, Clarklake, Mich. (709)
2. Aaron Scott, Newark, Ohio (702)
3. Rusty Schlenk, Jackson, Mich. (631)
4. Hillard Miller, Defiance, Ohio (578)
5. Rick DeLong, Whitehouse, Ohio (571)

——————————————————————————–
2004
April 9, Limaland Motorsports Park, Lima, Ohio (Steve Casebolt Jr.)
April 17, Eldora Speedway, Rossburg, Ohio (Chuckie May)
May 21, Gas City (Ind.) I-69 Speedway (Rusty Schlenk)
May 28, Attica (Ohio) Raceway Park (Aaron Scott)
May 29, Oakshade Raceway, Wauseon, Ohio (Brian Ruhlman)
May 31, Fremont (Ohio) Speedway (Wayne Maffett Jr.)
June 4, Union County Speedway, Liberty, Ind. (Brian Ruhlman)
June 26, Oakshade Raceway, Wauseon, Ohio (Justin Paxton)
July 9, Hartford (Mich.) Speedway Park (Jeep Van Wormer)
July 23, Ionia Raceway Park, Lake Odessa, Mich. (Aaron Scott)
Aug. 6, Eldora Speedway, Rossburg, Ohio (Jerry Bowersock)
Aug. 7, Oakshade Raceway, Wauseon, Ohio (Brian Ruhlman)
Aug. 13, Ionia Raceway Park, Lake Odessa, Mich. (Rusty Seaver)
Aug. 27, Hartford (Mich.) Speedway Park (Jeep Van Wormer)
Sept. 4, Oakshade Raceway, Wauseon, Ohio (Rusty Schlenk)
Sept. 5, Eldora Speedway, Rossburg, Ohio (Brian Birkhofer)
Sept. 18, Fremont (Ohio) Speedway (Kris Patterson)
Oct. 9-10, Eldora Speedway, Rossburg, Ohio (Brandon Kinzer)

Point standings
1. Kris Patterson, St. Johns, Mich. (636)
2. Brian Ruhlman, Maumee, Ohio (630)
3. Aaron Scott, Newark, Ohio (611)
4. Rusty Schlenk, Jackson, Mich. (558)
5. Casey Noonan, Sylvania, Ohio (509)

——————————————————————————–
2003
April 12, Eldora Speedway, Rossburg, Ohio (Kris Patterson)
May 2, Ionia Raceway Park, Lake Odessa, Mich. (Greg Johnson)
May 3, Crystal (Mich.) Motor Speedway (Jerry Bowersock)
May 9, Hartford (Mich.) Speedway Park (Jeep Van Wormer)
May 16, Gas City (Ind.) I-69 Speedway (Steve Casebolt Jr.)
May 23, Attica (Ohio) Raceway Park (Aaron Scott)
May 24, Oakshade Raceway, Wauseon, Ohio (Kris Patterson)
May 25, Eldora Speedway, Rossburg, Ohio (Darrell Lanigan)
May 26, Fremont (Ohio) Speedway (Shane Yoder)
May 30, Limaland Motorsports Park (Kris Patterson)
June 20, Hartford (Mich.) Speedway Park (Jeep Van Wormer)
June 21, Oakshade Raceway, Wauseon, Ohio (Kris Patterson)
June 27, Attica (Ohio) Raceway Park (Wayne Maffett Jr.)
July 18, Limaland Motorsports Park, Lima, Ohio (Jerry Bowersock)
July 25, Gas City (Ind.) I-69 Speedway (Kris Patterson)
Aug. 8, Eldora Speedway, Rossburg, Ohio (Jeep Van Wormer)
Aug. 9, Oakshade Raceway, Wauseon, Ohio (Shane Yoder)
Aug. 15, Ionia Raceway Park, Lake Odessa, Mich. (Kris Patterson)
Aug. 29, Ionia Raceway Park, Lake Odessa, Mich. (Jeep Van Wormer)
Aug. 30, Oakshade Raceway, Wauseon, Ohio (Kris Patterson)
Sept. 13, Fremont (Ohio) Speedway (Hillard Miller)
Sept. 27, Eldora Speedway, Rossburg, Ohio (Jerry Bowersock)

Point standings
1. Kris Patterson, St. Johns, Mich. (796)
2. Brian Ruhlman, Maumee, Ohio (715)
3. Jerry Bowersock, Wapakoneta, Ohio (693)
4. Hillard Miller, Defiance, Ohio (644)
5. Wayne Maffett Jr., Mansfield, Ohio (634)

——————————————————————————–
2002
April 20, Eldora Speedway, Rossburg, Ohio (Shane Yoder)
April 26, Attica (Ohio) Raceway Park (Greg Johnson)
May 3, Ionia Raceway Park, Lake Odessa, Mich. (Matt Miller)
May 4, Crystal (Mich.) Motor Speedway (Matt Miller)
May 10, Hartford (Mich.) Speedway Park (Jeep Van Wormer)
May 26, Eldora Speedway, Rossburg, Ohio (Brian Ruhlman)
May 27, Fremont (Ohio) Raceway (Jeep Van Wormer)
May 31, Limaland Motorsports Park, Lima, Ohio (Kris Patterson)
June 21, Hartford (Mich.) Speedway Park (Matt Miller)
June 22, Oakshade Raceway, Wauseon, Ohio (Matt Miller)
June 28, Attica (Ohio) Raceway Park (Hillard Miller)
Aug. 2, Eldora Speedway, Rossburg, Ohio (John Gill)
Aug. 3, Oakshade Raceway, Wauseon, Ohio (Hillard Miller)
Aug. 9, Hartford (Mich.) Speedway Park (Jeep Van Wormer)
Aug. 16, Ionia Raceway Park, Lake Odessa, Mich. (Brian Ruhlman)
Aug. 30, Ionia Raceway Park, Lake Odessa, Mich. (Hillard Miller)
Aug. 31, Oakshade Raceway, Wauseon, Ohio (Greg Johnson)
Sept. 1, Eldora Speedway, Rossburg, Ohio (Brian Birkhofer)
Sept. 28, Eldora Speedway, Rossburg, Ohio (Brian Ruhlman)

Point standings
1. Greg Johnson, Edinburgh, Ind. (679)
2. Kris Patterson, St. Johns, Mich. (672)
3. Brian Ruhlman, Maumee, Ohio (640)
4. Hillard Miller, Defiance, Ohio (595)
5. Rick DeLong, Toledo, Ohio (468)

——————————————————————————–
2001
April 13, Limaland Motorsports Park, Lima, Ohio (Matt Miller)
May 18, Hartford (Mich.) Raceway Park (Jeep Van Wormer)
May 28, Fremont (Ohio) Speedway (Curtis Roberts)
June 23, Oakshade Raceway, Wauseon, Ohio (Bill Hahn)
June 29, Attica (Ohio) Raceway Park (Brian Ruhlman and Matt Miller)
July 27, Gas City (Ind.) I-69 Speedway (Greg Johnson)
Aug. 3, Eldora Speedway, Rossburg, Ohio (John Gill)
Aug. 4, Oakshade Raceway, Wauseon, Ohio (Shane Yoder)
Aug. 10, Hartford (Mich.) Raceway Park (Kris Patterson)
Aug. 17, Gas City (Ind.) I-69 Speedway (Shawn Toczek)
Aug. 24, Limaland Motorsports Park, Lima, Ohio (Shane Yoder)
Sept. 1, Oakshade Raceway, Wauseon, Ohio (Curtis Roberts)
Sept. 2, Eldora Speedway, Rossburg, Ohio (Billy Moyer)
Sept. 15, Fremont (Ohio) Speedway (Justin Paxton)
Sept. 29, Eldora Speedway, Rossburg, Ohio (Rick DeLong)

Point standings
1. Shane Yoder, Holland Ohio (527)
2. Kris Patterson, St. Johns, Mich. (516)
3. Jeep Van Wormer, Pinconning, Mich. (507)
4. Jerry Bowersock, Wapokoneta, Ohio (495)
5. Rick DeLong, Whitehouse, Ohio (458)

——————————————————————————–
2000
Feb. 15, Volusia Speedway Park, Barberville, Fla. (Donnie Barnhart)
Feb. 16, Volusia Speedway Park, Barberville, Fla. (Jimmy Mars)
Feb. 17, Volusia Speedway Park, Barberville, Fla. (Mike Duvall)
Feb. 18, Volusia Speedway Park, Barberville, Fla. (Rick Aukland)
Feb. 19, Volusia Speedway Park, Barberville, Fla. (Rick Aukland)
April 14, Attica (Ohio) Raceway Park (Aaron Scott)
April 15, Eldora Speedway, Rossburg, Ohio (Curtis Roberts)
May 26, Attica (Ohio) Raceway Park (Greg Johnson)
May 27, Oakshade Raceway, Wauseon, Ohio (Kris Patterson)
May 28, Eldora Speedway, Rossburg, Ohio (Greg Johnson)
May 29, Fremont (Ohio) Speedpark (Greg Johnson)
June 17, Crystal (Mich.) Raceway (Jeff Kohn)
June 23, Attica (Ohio) Raceway Park (Shane Yoder)
July 21, Gas City (Ind.) I-69 Speedway (Kris Patterson)
July 28, Attica (Ohio) Raceway Park (Shane Yoder)
Aug. 4, Eldora Speedway, Rossburg, Ohio (Jerry Bowersock)
Aug. 18, Gas City (Ind.) I-69 Speedway (Kevin Claycomb)
Sept. 1, Fremont (Ohio) Raceway (Greg Johnson)
Sept. 2, Oakshade Raceway, Wauseon, Ohio (Matt Miller)
Sept. 3, Eldora Speedway, Rossburg, Ohio (Billy Moyer)

Point standings
1. Kris Patterson, St. Johns, Mich. (504)
2. Jerry Bowersock, Wapokoneta, Ohio (484)
3. Greg Johnson, Franklin, Ind. (479)
4. Justin Paxton, Lambertville, Mich. (439)
5. Matt Miller, Whitehouse, Ohio (413)

——————————————————————————–
1999
May 9, Millstream Speedway, Findlay, Ohio (Kris Patterson)
May 28, Attica (Ohio) Raceway Park (Kris Patterson)
May 29, Oakshade Raceway, Wauseon, Ohio (Kris Patterson)
May 30, Eldora Speedway, Rossburg, Ohio (Brian Stinson)
June 5, Montpelier (Ind.) Raceway Park (Brian Ruhlman)
June 6, Millstream Speedway, Findlay, Ohio (Steve Casebolt Jr.)
June 19, Oakshade Raceway, Wauseon, Ohio (Kris Patterson)
June 25, Attica (Ohio) Raceway Park (Jerry Bowersock)
June 26, Gas City (Ind.) I-69 Speedway (Jerry Bowersock)
July 3, Oakshade Raceway, Wauseon, Ohio (Justin Paxton)
July 4, Millstream Speedway, Findlay, Ohio (Hillard Miller)
July 24, K-C Raceway, Chillicothe, Ohio (Brian Ruhlman)
July 28, Eldora Speedway, Rossburg, Ohio (Scott James)
Aug. 6, Eldora Speedway, Rossburg, Ohio (Donnie Moran)
Aug. 20, Gas City (Ind.) I-69 Speedway (Kris Patterson)
Sept. 4, Oakshade Raceway, Wauseon, Ohio (Jerry Bowersock)
Sept. 5, Eldora Speedway, Rossburg, Ohio (Kris Patterson)
Sept. 18, Crystal (Mich.) Raceway (Matt Miller)
Oct. 2, Eldora Speedway, Rossburg, Ohio (Troy Green)

Point standings
1. Jerry Bowersock, Wapakoneta, Ohio (641)
2. Brian Ruhlman, Maumee, Ohio (477)
3. Brian Stinson, Englewood, Ohio (438)
4. Bill Hahn, Gibsonburg, Ohio (423)
5. Sammie Halcomb, Bluffton, Ohio (415)

——————————————————————————–
1998
April 18, Eldora Speedway, Rossburg, Ohio (Jerry Rice)
May 9, K-C Raceway, Chillicothe, Ohio (Kris Patterson)
May 17, Flag City Motorsports Park, Findlay, Ohio (Rick Delong)
May 23, Oakshade Raceway, Wauseon, Ohio (Shane Yoder)
May 24, Eldora Speedway, Rossburg, Ohio (Darrell Lanigan)
May 25, K-C Raceway, Chillicothe, Ohio (Jackie Boggs)
June 26, Attica (Ohio) Raceway Park (Shane Yoder)
July 18, Oakshade (Ohio) Raceway (Shane Yoder)
July 24, Attica (Ohio) Raceway Park (Kris Patterson)
July 25, K-C Raceway, Chillicothe, Ohio (Jerry Bowersock)
Aug. 2, Flag City Motorsports Park, Findlay, Ohio (Shane Yoder)
Aug. 8, Oakshade Raceway, Wauseon, Ohio (Jesse Lay)
Sept. 5, Oakshade Raceway, Wauseon, Ohio (Matt Miller)
Sept. 6, Eldora Speedway, Rossburg, Ohio (Shane Yoder)
Oct. 3, Eldora Speedway, Rossburg, Ohio (Kris Patterson)

Champion: Kris Patterson, St. Johns, Mich.

——————————————————————————–
1997
April 19, Eldora Speedway, Rossburg, Ohio (Jerry Rice)
May 10, K-C Raceway, Chillicothe, Ohio (R.J. Conley)
May 23, Oakshade Raceway, Wauseon, Ohio (Kris Patterson)
May 24, Oakshade Raceway, Wauseon, Ohio (Kris Patterson)
June 27, Attica (Ohio) Raceway Park (Jerry Bowersock)
June 28, Oakshade Raceway, Wauseon, Ohio (Shane Yoder)
June 29, Eldora Speedway, Rossburg, Ohio (Jerry Rice)
July 19, Oakshade Raceway, Wauseon, Ohio (Kris Patterson)
July 25, Attica (Ohio) Raceway Park (Kris Patterson)
July 26, Interstate 96 Speedway, Lake Odessa, Mich. (Kris Patterson)
Aug. 6, Eldora Speedway, Rossburg, Ohio (Audie Mcwilliams)
Aug. 16, Brownstown (Ind.) Speedway (Steve Barnett)
Aug. 30, Oakshade Raceway, Wauseon, Ohio (Glenn Bradley)
Aug. 31, Eldora Speedway, Rossburg, Ohio (John Lawhorn)
Sept. 13, Interstate 96 Speedway, Lake Odessa, Mich. (Kris Patterson)
Oct. 4, Eldora Speedway, Rossburg, Ohio (John Mason)

Champion: Kris Patterson, St. Johns, Mich.

——————————————————————————–
1996
April 20, Eldora Speedway, Rossburg, Ohio (Scott Sexton)
April 27, I-96 Speedway, Lake Odessa, Mich., (Frank Seder)
May 3, Attica (Ohio) Raceway Park (Tony Marks)
June 28, Attica (Ohio) Raceway Park (Jeff Houser
June 29, Eldora Speedway, Rossburg, Ohio (Randy Woodling)
July 26, Attica (Ohio) Raceway Park (Shane Yoder)
July 27, Eldora Speedway, Rossburg, Ohio (Darrell Lanigan)
Aug. 3, Oakshade Raceway, Wauseon, Ohio (Shane Yoder)
Aug. 7, Eldora Speedway, Rossburg, Ohio (Kris Patterson)
Sept. 1, Eldora Speedway, Rossburg, Ohio (John Gill)
Oct. 5, Eldora Speedway, Rossburg, Ohio (Shane Yoder)
Champion: Shane Yoder, Holland, Ohio

——————————————————————————–
1995
April 22, Eldora Speedway, Rossburg, Ohio (Jerry Rice)
May 20, Millstream Speedway, Findlay, Ohio (Larry Yantis)
May 26, Limalind Speedway, Lima, Ohio (Kris Patterson)
June 9, Attica (Ohio) Raceway Park (Kris Patterson)
June 30, Attica (Ohio) Raceway Park (Kris Patterson)
July 29, Millstream Speedway, Findlay, Ohio (Kris Patterson)
July 30, Eldora Speedway, Rossburg, Ohio (Darrell Lanigan)
Aug. 2, Fremont (Ohio) Raceway (Kris Patteson)
Aug. 3, Buckeye Speedway, Orrville, Ohio (Charlie Swartz)
Aug. 25, Attica (Ohio) Raceway Park (Shane Yoder)
Aug. 27, Millstream Speedway, Findlay, Ohio (Kris Patterson)
Sept. 3, Eldora Speedway, Rossburg, Ohio (Shane Yoder)

Champion: Kris Patterson, St. Johns, Mich.

Print Friendly