RSSAuthor Archive for alms

Plymouth Speedway Results 8/9/14

Plymouth Speedway Results 8/9/14

PLYMOUTH SPEEDWAY PLYMOUTH, IN. 8/8/2014 FEATURE 1 89 MIKE SPATOLA 2 13 J R HOTOVY 3 9 CURTIS ROBERTS 4 M14 BRANDON THIRLBY 5 11 GORDY GUNDAKER 6 111 CURT SPALDING 7 2 ALLEN MURREY 8 15 PHIL AUSRA 9 77 GUY VOLK 10 7 BOB POHLMAN 11 94 BILL BRAY 12 92 RUSTY PLEASANT […]

Fairbury American Legion Speedway Results 8/9/14

Fairbury American Legion Speedway Results 8/9/14

FAIRBURY SPEEDWAY FAIRBURY, IL. 8/9/2014 FEATURE 1 B5 BRANDON SHEPPARD 2 32 BOBBY PIERCE 3 24 RYAN UNZICKER 4 83 SCOTT BULL 5 10 SCOTT SCHMITT 6 89 DAREN FRIEDMAN 7 7 JAY SPARKS 8 9D DAN FLESSNER 9 B12 KEVIN WEAVER 10 77 JAY MORRIS 11 10 PETE PARKER 12 Z JOE HARLAN 13 […]

Kankakee County Speedway Results 8/8/14

Kankakee County Speedway Results 8/8/14

KANKAKEE CO. SPEEDWAY KANKAKEE, IL. 8/8/2014 FEATURE 1 89 MIKE SPATOLA 2 77 JAY MORRIS 3 M14 BRANDON THIRLBY 4 27 TOM SMITH 5 2 ALLAN MURRAY 6 10 PETE PARKER 7 15 PHIL AUSTA 8 14 GLEN THOMPSON 9 97 MIKE MARDEN 10 23 DOUG HAYES 11 10 SCOTT SCHMITT 12 32 BOBBY PIERCE […]

Oakshade Raceway Results 8/2/14

Oakshade Raceway Results 8/2/14

OAKSHADE RACEWAY WAUSEON, OH. 8/2/2014 FEATURE 1 3 MATT MILLER 2 91 RUSTY SCHLENK 3 77 STEVE KESTER 4 1B JEFF BABCOCK 5 OO CHRIS KELLER 6 M14 BRANDON THIRLBY 7 51 DEVIS SHIELS 8 1 CASEY NOONAN 9 49 BRIAN RUHLMAN 10 15 MIKE BORES 11 53 HILLARD MILLER 12 102 CURTIS DEISENROTH 13 […]

Eldora Speedway Results 7/22/14

Eldora Speedway Results 7/22/14

ELDORA SPEEDWAY ROSSBURG, OH. 7/22/2014 FEATURE 1 c9 STEVE CASEBOLT 2 55 JEEP VANWORMER 3 3M MATT MILLER 4 32 BOBBY PIERCE 5 20C DUANE CHAMBERLIAN 6 16 JUSTIN RATTLIFF 7 11S RUSTY SCHLENK 8 15H JON HENRY 9 9R CURTIS ROBERTS 10 20H JACOB HAWKINS 11 49 BRIAN RUHLMAN 12 95 JERRY BOWERSOCK 13 […]

Eldora Speedway Mudsummer Classic Schedule of Events!

Eldora Speedway Mudsummer Classic Schedule of Events!

Oakshade Raceway Results 6/21/14

Oakshade Raceway Results 6/21/14

OAKSHADE RACEWAY WAUSEON, OH. 6/21/2014 FEATURE 1 99 DEVIN MORAN 2 3M MATT MILLER 3 6M DONA MARCOULLIER 4 15 JON HENRY 5 49 BRIAN RUHLMAN 6 20 DOUG DROWN 7 77 STEVE KESTER 8 9 CURTIS ROBERTS 9 32 JASON JAGGERS 10 91 RUSTY SCHLENK 11 1C WAYNE CHINN 12 OO CHRIS KELLER 13 […]

Winston Speedway Results 6/14/14

Winston Speedway Results 6/14/14

WINSTON SPEEDWAY ROTHBURY, MI. 6/14/2014 FEATURE 1 6M DONA MARCOULLIER 2 M14 BRANDON THIRLBY 3 23 RYAN VANDERVEEN 4 87 RICH NEISER 5 9R CURTIS ROBERTS 6 3 PHIL AUSRA 7 21 TOM SPRAGUE 8 94 BILL BRAY 9 99 MIKE WILBERN 10 21T DEREK THEBO 11 O2 JERAMY LANGE 12 2W JIM WALDFOGEL 13 […]

Sunoco ALMS Late Models will race at Eldora Speedway on July 22nd during the NASCAR Truck Race week!

Sunoco ALMS Late Models will race at Eldora Speedway on July 22nd during the NASCAR Truck Race week!

The Sunoco ALMS Late Models will race on Wednesday, July 22nd at Eldora Speedway in conjunction with the NASCAR Truck Series race!

Brandon Sheppard takes win at Farmer City Raceway!

Brandon Sheppard takes win at Farmer City Raceway!

FARMER CITY RACEWAY FARMER CITY, IL 5/30/2014 FEATURE 1 B5 BRANDON SHEPPARD 2 15B BRIAN BIRKHOFER 3 20 RODNEY SANDERS 4 25 JASON FEGER 5 32 BOBBY PIERCE 6 24 RYAN UNZICKER 7 32 JASON JAGGERS 8 10 SCOTT SCHMITT 9 89 MIKE SPATOLA 10 89 DAREN FREIDMAN 11 35 DEREK CHANDLER 12 9 DAN […]